Data Governance
Add to Preferred Sources
Trust Before Tech: Why Data Governance is the Backbone of AI Success5 min · Read
“A new standard for data governance”. Morgan Stanley’s Director of Cyber Data Risk & Resilience Division Di Feng on a tool which reduces operational disruptions by 90%5 min · Read
The Ethical Challenge of AI: Balancing Privacy, Regulation, and Innovation12 min · Read
Steering the Future: Adaptive Data Governance and Its Transformative Impact3 min · Read
Innovative Strategies in Data Governance: A Paradigm Shift3 min · Read
Modernizing Compliance: Innovations in AI-Powered Data Governance3 min · Read
Redefining Data Governance: Abhishek Chaudhuri Transforms IT Supply Chains3 min · Read
Bharath Kishore Gudepu: Advancing Ethical AI and Data Governance for a Trusted Digital Future3 min · Read
Exploring Data Mesh: Benefits, Principles, and Distinctive Features5 min · Read
View from the CEO: The emerging role of the Chief Data Officer3 min · Read
Revolutionizing Data Governance with AI: Safeguarding Multi-Cloud Environments through Compliance and Security3 min · Read
Why Enterprise Chatbots Are Failing – Bridging the Data Governance Gap3 min · Read
Big Changes to Google Analytics and the Future for Data Governance4 min · Read
Empowering Organizations: The Advantages Of Data Governance Training2 min · Read
More executive interviews
Founders, CEOs and technology leaders talk about what they build, how they fund it, and where AI, finance and data are taking their industries next.

Benjamin Sarquis Peillard
Cap Founder Benjamin Sarquis Peillard on Stablecoin Yield, Onchain Private Credit and Financing the AI Infrastructure Boom
Read the interview
Terence McMenamin
Pre-IPO Employees: Sell, Hold or Borrow? Techdollar CEO Terence McMenamin on Beating the Lockup Trap
Read the interview
Grigorii Danileiko
The Secret to Grigorii Danileiko’s Success: Improving the Usability and Reliability of Enterprise Platforms
Read the interview
Louis Régis
Inside Propr: How Louis Régis Is Taking Perp Prop Trading Onchain
Read the interview








